Softhard Solutions Australia Privacy Policy Statement
Softhard Solutions Australia
Read About Softhard Solutions Website Privacy

Softhard Solutions Website Information Privacy Statement

Softhard Solutions

Softhard Solutions - Services Provider and Software Developer

ShopMateWeb - Best Online Accounting Database Software

ShopMate - Best Business Accounting Database Software

AzureMate - Best Windows Azure Storage Explorer Software


Website Information Privacy Statement

Please read our Information Privacy Statement Carefully

For those who view Softhard Solutions Website

Internet user privacy and confidentiality is of the utmost importance to Softhard Solutions Australia. It's reputation and integrity is directly related to how it serves its web customers.

As a result, Softhard Solutions Australia openly volunteers it's practices of collecting information, its targeting capabilities, and its use of cookies. If you have any questions pertaining to this privacy policy and its contents, please direct your correspondence to the Contact Us section of our website.


Normal Viewing Information

As you visit the site, Softhard Solutions Australia does not acquire or collect any personal information about you. Your name, address, phone number, and email address all remain your private properties and is collected only when you become a customer member.

Softhard Solutions may, however, collect information which is specific to how you use the site. Softhard Solutions Australia servers note details such as the server you are logged onto, the geographic location of the ISP you use, the type of browser you use, and your IP address. This information is obtained solely for the purpose of targeting ads and measuring a given ad's effectiveness on behalf of Softhard Solutions Australia clients and customers.


The Cookie Principle Information

Softhard Solutions Australia may use cookies to improve your Web browsing experience. When you first come to the site, Softhard Solutions assigns a unique random number to your computer browser - commonly known as a "cookie."

This cookie is used to maintain your personal settings such as the world that you are browsing in (...so you only have to choose it once at the beginning of the site, and don't have to choose it over and over again). Cookies are not used to store personal information about you.

Most internet web browsers are pre-set to accept cookies to enable full use of websites that employ them. However, if you do not wish to receive any cookies you may configure your browser to reject them or receive a warning when cookies are being used. In some instances, this may mean that you will not be able to use some or all of the services provided on websites. However you may still be able to access information only pages


Third Party Measurement Services

Softhard Solutions works with several third parties that serve ads to this site. These companies may use information (NOT including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other web sites in order to provide advertisements on this site and other sites about goods and services of interest to you.

Often, they will employ a third-party measurement service other than Softhard Solutions for tracking the performance of an ad program. In these instances, Softhard Solutions has no control over the information collected by the third party, and may not be held responsible for the actions of the third party measurement service where collected information is concerned.


Third Party Cookies

In the course of serving advertisements to this site, our third-party advertiser may place or recognize a unique "cookie" on your browser. We use mostly our partner, Google, to serve ads to all our sites but not exclusively. There may be other, Google approved, advertisers.

The DoubleClick DART cookie is used by Google in the ads served on the websites of its partners, which includes our websites, such as websites displaying AdSense ads or participating in Google certified ad networks. When users visit a partner's (ours) website and either view or click an ad, a cookie may be dropped on that end user's browser. The data gathered from these cookies will be used to help better serve and manage ads on the publisher's site(s) and across the web.

Anyone may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie (for AdSense partner sites, DoubleClick ad serving and certain Google services using the DoubleClick cookie) at any time by visiting this Google website and clicking the opt out button.

For other third-party advertisers on this website you can opt out of some, but not all, of these cookies in one location at the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out website at www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.


Email addresses and Demographic Information

Users who sign up for and use advanced features of Softhard Solutions, such as subscribing to the Internet ShopMate and submitting feedback may be asked for additional information including email address and possibly demographic information.

Softhard Solutions will not market this information to other companies unless you give us permission to do so. Email addresses are used to verify the user's true identity and prevent fraud, while demographic information is used for the purpose of targeting ads and measuring their effectiveness on behalf of Softhard Solutions clients and customers. If a user signs up for an opt-in email list, they will always be given the opportunity to opt out of it at any time, using a link at the bottom of the email.


Storage and security of your personal information

Softhard Solutions will take reasonable steps to keep the personal information that we hold about you secure to ensure that it is protected from loss, unauthorized access, use, modification or disclosure.

Your personal information is stored within secure systems that are protected in controlled facilities. Our employees and authorized agents are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.


Privacy concerns or complaints

If you have any concerns or wish to make a complaint regarding the treatment of your personal information by Softhard Solutions please contact us (see below).


Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Softhard Solutions Privacy Policy, what personal information we may hold in relation to you, or about the way we manage your personal information you can contact us on our Contact Us feedback page.


Further information about privacy

You can find more information about privacy (including information about specific issues, answers to frequently asked questions and links to the 10 National Privacy Principles) on the Office of the Privacy Commissioner's website at https://www.oaic.gov.au/


If you do not find any answers here, please visit Softhard Solutions Australia
Customer Support Feedback Form Page and leave your message.

Important Note
In compliance with the Privacy Act 2001 in Australia and our own Privacy Statement, Softhard Solutions will not disclose or sell your email address, name, address or any other personal details to any third party.


See More Information On:






Top of Page